All Works Square Accepted Art (A-Z by last name)

Susan Adler "Summer Color"
Susan Adler "A Summer Table"
Greg Anderson "Little Miss Sandwich"
Helen C. Baldwin "Summer Colors"
Helen C. Baldwin "Asian Plums"
Emilie Beckwith "Winter at Nubble Light"
Mary Benefiel "Red Dahlias"
Joan Brancale "Sunny Side Up"
Bethia Brehmer "Aster-isk"
Susan Bridges "California Poppies"
Joanne Burdick "Glasses & Grasses"
Robina Carter "Flying Without Wings"
Robina Carter "Peony Time"
Eileen Casey "Pond Memory"
Eileen Casey "Two in the Bush"
Vera Champlin "Romace of Roses"
Wendy Christern "Swimmers in the Deep"
Jo Leal Clark "Red Dory"
Linda Collins "Plum Beach Light"
Ellen Davies "Happy Days"
Ellen Davies "Color of Play"
Valerie Davis "Bonnie's Sunflowers"
Rita Doddridge "Loose Ends"
Rita Doddridge "Over the Moon"
Rachel Doddridge Spring "Ripple"
Pati DuVall "A Summer Bouquet"
Pati DuVall "Water's Edge Eastward Ho"
Jane Eccles "Origins #5"
Maryalice Eizenberg "Shore Birds"
Carol Ewing "Geranium"
Joseph Forjan "Summer's Haze"
Elinor Freedman "Sway"
Elinor Freedman "Coast of Conchas Chinas"
Margaret Furness "WOMR Star"
Barbara Hamilton Gibson "From the Sea"
Barbara Hamilton Gibson "English Lane"
Cassandra Guidess "From High Head"
Ann Hart "Central Park Serenade"
Ann Hart "View of Siena"
Ruth Hauzinger "Night Dream"
Ruth Hauzinger "Sacred Ground"
Sharon Hayes "Outside In"
Sharon Hayes "Reading Between the Lines"
Catherine Hess "Newcomb Hollow Dune"
Susan A. Hollis "Fort Hill"
Tom Wilson Jones "Under the Rocks are Words"
Tom Wilson Jones "Woman/City"
Pam Kielhack "#72"
Robin G. Litwin "Homage to Lisa #1"
Robin G. Litwin "Homage to Lisa #2"
Annette MacAdams "Flaunting Luster"
Annette MacAdams "Swimmingly"
Mary Lou Mack "Chequessett Neck Rd. Boat House, Wellfleet"
Susan Maguire "Fenced In"
Claire Marcus "Structured Elements"
Claire Marcus "Sushi Lunch"
Nancy A. Marshall "Under Cover"
Nancy A. Marshall "I Have Wings"
John Mason Jr. "A Fisherman's Office"
John Mason Jr. "A Blood Pressure Reducer"
Bette McCarthy "Seaside Bouquet"
Bette McCarthy "Nothing Like a Rose"
Ann Marie McKenna "Afloat"
Ann Marie McKenna "Fluidity"
Doris Mee "Summer Place"
Michele Mennucci "Moving Day 2014"
Michele Mennucci "Old Wharf Road"
Kathy Meyers "Act I"
Kathy Meyers "Spot"
Nancy Minnigerode "Sun Bathing"
Frank Morgan "Notre Dame 2019"
William Morrison "Summer Patterns"
Rosalie Nadeau "Steamed"
Ken Northup "Flordia Flora"
Ken Northup "Before the 4th"
Susan O'Connor "Kayak Rack"
Susan O'Connor "Butterfly Factory"
Elaine Felos Ostrander "Peony Memory"
Deborah Patrick "Light over Silverleaf"
Joanne Patukonis "Tempest"
Liz Perry "Traveling By Moonlight"
Sandra Peters "North River Fog"
Sandra Peters "North River Mist"
Peggy Richard "Rooted III"
Peggy Richard "Nestled"
Jo Ann Ritter "Early Light"
Nancy Whalen Rude "Stage Island Coast Guard Station"
Peg Runcie "Stage Harbor Light"
Jody Shyllberg "Beech Forest Stroll"
Lynn R. Smart "Breezy Beach Day"
Gail Smith "Pathway to Stage Harbor Lighthouse"
Pat Steiner "End of Day"
Tom Steiner "Honey Bee on a Butterfly Bush"
Marian Strangfeld "Making Waves"
Lucy Sur "Summer's Waning"
Donna Idman Tavano "Triskelian Hares (Celtic)"
Susanne Taylor "Smashing"
Patsy Tidwell-Painton "Fall Bounty"
Pam Turnbull "Fleurs"
Pam Turnbull "Bayside Beach"
Laurie Warner "Herring River Sunset"
Laurel Wilson "Harborside"
Karol B. Wyckoff "White Ibis Haven"
Karol B. Wyckoff "Thunder Brew"
Joyce Zavorskas "Place That Was"
Judy Zehentner "Genesis"
Judy Zehentner "Autumn Breeze"
Denise Zompa "Twilight Farm"
Denise Zompa "Weathered Sea Wall"

Serving the Art Community in Chatham, Massachusetts for 50 Years

Welcome to the Creative Arts Center in Chatham

View Our Welcome Video

Please go to the drop down menu for class schedules, workshops and mini workshops.
The payment page makes it easy for you to sign up!


In Our Gallery

All Work Square

July 14 - August 29


Opening Reception: Sunday, July 14, 4-5:30pm

Prizes will be Awarded: One Best in Show -$200,

Two First Prizes-$100 each

Two Second Prizes-$75 each



Coming up

7th Annual September invitational

Entry day: Tuesday Sept 3, 10am-2pm
Opening Reception: Sunday, Sept 8, 4-5:30pm.
Pick-up: Tuesday, Oct 15, 10am-2pm